This website places cookies on your computer (more info...). By continuing to use this website you are consenting to these cookies.

Who's Who

School Organisation

Senior Leadership Team

Alexander Banks  Headteacher
Shan Evans Deputy Headteacher
Helen Ruthven Assistant Headteacher/SENCO
Ruth Charteris Business Manager
Gorana Henry Leading Practitioner 

TLR Responsibilities

Alison Hyett R EYFS Leader
Natasha Garfinkel Y1 Acting Literacy Leader and KS1 Team Leader
Kyle Dionne Y4 Maths Leader and LKS2 Team Leader
Gorana Henry   Acting UKS2 Team Leader
Paul Griffiths Y3 Science Leader
Vandana Mayer   ICT Leader (3 days per week and PPA cover)
Anna Venus   Literacy Leader and KS1 Team Leader-maternity leave


Class Teachers

Ela Wojciak Nursery  Mulberry
Alison Hyett Reception  Rowan
Rachael Dowling Reception  Willow
Natasha Garfinkel Y1  Chestnut
Zoya Atanassova Y1  Maple
Aimée Williams Y2  Redwood
Sara Mahir Y2  Palm
Paul Griffiths Y3  Cedar
Leila Sharif Y3  Oak
Kyle Dionne Y4  Hawthorn
Jenny Gregory and Jackie Knowles (1 day per week) Y4  Hazel
Aderonke Tenreiro Y5  Acacia
Dinah Okolie Y5  Sycamore
Zainab Undre Y6  Mahogany
Layla Albaidhani Y6  Magnolia
Natalie Bye-Kennett Maternity leave


Inclusion Team

Helen Ruthven Inclusion Leader
Antonia Alexandrou Assistant SENCO
Ilana Cork EAL and Inclusion teacher
Marion Anderson Reading and Literacy support teacher
Rebecca Gray KS1 booster teacher


Specialist/PPA Teachers

Maiko Takemoto PPA (EYFS and KS1)
Rebecca Gray PPA (EYFS)
Valeria Sammarini Spanish
Da Capo Music Teachers
Aweswim Swimming Instructors
All for Sport PE Teachers


Pastoral Support

Zanaba Myrie Senior Learning Mentor (Full Time)
Gavin Molloy Learning Mentor (x 3 days)


Nursery Nurses

Philomena Casey Reception
Gemma Nash Reception
Stephanie Johnson Nursery
Giusy Muggeo Nursery


Classroom Support

Silva Djerrahian Cover Supervisor
Val Crosdale Speech and Language TA
Louise Drury Y1 TA
Heiro Saleh Y1 TA
Salmah Dilmahomed Y2 TA
Angela Maher Y2 TA
Meena Ladwa Y3 TA
Tali Atzmon Y3 TA
Besa Deliu Y4 TA
Sue Clowes Y4 TA
Ben Cameron Y5 TA
Eileen McGowan Y5 TA
Darlene Robinson Y6 TA


One to One Support

Val Crosdale Y2
Sabira Punjwani Y5
  Y5


Administrative Staff

Susan Baker Office Manager
Maria Boffa Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Michelle Lent Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Deborah Jordan Finance/Administrative Assistant


Welfare Staff

Inger Rouget Welfare Officer
Naz Sanei Welfare Officer

 
 

Premises Staff

Tony Chase Site Manager


Lunchtime Staff

Salmah Dilmahomed
Heiro Saleh
Sue Clowes
Angela Maher
Besa Deliu
Ben Cameron
Tali Atzmon
Darlene Robinson
Maria Flores Terreras


After School Club Staff

Ben Cameron
Naz Sanei

Louise Drury

 

All website content copyright © Wessex Gardens Primary School : Website Policy Website design for primary schools, by PrimarySite.net

Log in Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional